Skip to main content
Concord Academy

Clubs

2018-19 Clubs and Organizations

 

Club

Student Leaders

Faculty Advisor

Alianza Latina Kezia Almonte
Stefano Armador
Adrian Balvuena
Carmen Welton
Art Club Laurel Rosenbaum
Raphi Kang
Jonathan Smith
Asian Student Association Shelly Liu
Lucas Veloria
Charmaine Ko
Claire Nelson
Baking Club Susannah Paine
Sae Gleba
Karilyn Sheldon
Barbershop Acapella Nate Badger
Oliver Clackson
Tai Oney
Big Data Club Haley Wixom
Lucas Ewing
Quinn Meyerson
George Larivee
BioBuilder Club Izzy Larsen
Emily Byers
Anna Dormitzer
John McGarry
Biology (Bio) Club Tim First
Ananya Pani
Colin Regenauer
Emma Croll
 
Book Club Katie Painter
Michaela Trieloff
Shreya Patel
 
Cabaret Meg Sweeney
Chiara Ruberto
Hayden Jennings
Tai Oney
Ceramics club Gabriella Kennealy
Ben Faerman
Monica Ripley
Chameleons Acapella Lara Caradimitropoulo
Oliver Clackson
Tai Oney
Chem Club Sam Banks
Audrey Renouf
Helen Wu
Will Tucker
Chess Club Wesley Lo
Andrei Shpilenok
Jake Pine
Shawn Bartok
College for Cambodia Mika Iwasa
Jack Lin
Laura Twichell
Current Events Club Helen Wu
Annie Lubin
Stephanie Manzella
Debate Helen Wu
Lex Keegan Jiganti
Ed Rafferty
Erin Bouton
Democrat Club Peter Connolly
Lex Keegan Jiganti
Ben Stumf
DEMONs Annie Lubin
Raphi Kang
Ethan Nelson
Lucian Sharpe
Max Hall
Chris Rowe
Dessert "Mmmmm" Club Daniel Feinstein
Meera Singh
Max Von Gottberg
Keagan Tan
Ben Faerman
Peter Boskey
Entrepreneurship Club Aashir Sinha
Matt Bresler
 
FIFACA Ali Sheikh
Nate Drew
Ethan Cole
John Drew
Film Club Alexander Sheikh Ben Stumpf
Justin Bull
Fitness Club Aashir Sinha
Issaac Bediako
Steven Xu
 
French Club Laurel Rosenbaum
Olivia Takacs
Thomas Teunissen
Laurence Vanleynseele
German Club Max Boyle
Nate Drew
Annie Falk
John Drew
Ginger club Laird Donahue
Katie Painter
Max Boyle
Kim Frederick
John McGarry
GSA Matthew Gainsboro
Keagan Tan
Owen Elton
Elliot White
Missy Scavongelli
Nancy Boutilier
Brian Potter-Racine
Head Tour Guide Anna Sander
Mira Larocca
Elizabethe Mulgrew de laire
Haley Wixom
Lucian Sharpe
Liat Tesfazgi
Kate Bacigalupo
Ashley Kim
Rony Fernandez
Gabriella Kennealy
David Korn
Erin Bouton
Marion Matson
Hip Hop and Soul and Drop Chirag Aggarwal
Jack Muldoon
 
International Students Organization (ISO) Helen Wu
Ashley Kim
Charlotte Ko
Thomas Teunissen
Sarah Bellini
Jazz Club Sam Banks
Jason He
Ross Adams
JSO Julia Herman
David Korn
Noa Vineberg
Jessica Kuh
Mandarin Ashley Kim
Vance White
Yixuan (Hunter) Jin
Wenjun Kuai
Math Club Raphi Kang
Jason He
Jack Lin
Shawn Bartok
MESO Sky Cole Kirsten Hoyte
Microfinance Club Anna Sander
Andreas Byamana
Matt Bresler
Mark Engerman
Mindrot (CA Gaming) Andrei Shpilenok
Daniel Lurie
Liam Yanulis
August Pokorak
Shawn Bartok
Mock Trial Sam Breault
Anabelle Lubin
Karilyn Sheldon
Model UN Abby Nicholson
Peter Connolly
Ben Stumpf
Peter Jennings
Emma Storbeck
Outdoor Club Emma Croll
Audrey Lin
Kiley Remiszewski
Ayres Stiles-Hall
PACrats Charlotte Cattaneo
Elliot White
Liam Yanulis
Jessica Cloutier-Plasse
Pitches Isabelle Charles
Samantha Davidson
Tai Oney
Poetry Club Luka Willett
Sophia Cannizzaro
Nancy Boutilier
Pokémon Club Sam Hoffman
Oliver Clackson
Ronit Sinah
Shawn Bartok
Producers Club Ethan Cole
Lucas Oh
Tai Oney
Programming Club Jason He
Wesley Lo
Jake Pine
Ben Stumpf
Project Mayhem Matt Meagher Adam Bailey
PUFT Reza (Daniel) Eshghi
Kaity Severin
Lara Caradimitropoulo
Ayres Stiles-Hall
QPOC Rony Fernandez
Ceili Lemus
Keagan Tan
Peter Boskey
Queer and Questioning (Q2) Matthew Gainsboro
Keagan Tan
Owen Elton
Elliot White
Missy Scavongelli (Fall Semester Away)
Nancy Boutilier
Brian Potter-Racine
Sales & Marketing Club Aashir Sinha
Cole Chapman
 
SASS (South Asian Student Society) Aashir Sinha
Rahul Manwani
Vedika Sharma
Topi Dasgupta
Ski Club Max Boyle
Adam Bradford
Justin Kim
John McGarry
Spanish Club Alex Brady
Erica Mason-Barrett
Gabby Ruberto
Sarah Gore
Spark (Inventor’s Club) Conner Dayton
James Gow
 
Spikeball Club Matt Meagher
Jack Muldoon
Mike Bouzan
Star Wars Club David Korn
Nate Badger
Max Boyle
Max Hall
Sueños de Venezuela-- Rodrigo Camps
Andrea Frittella
Enrique Alcayaga
Swing Dance Club Iris Ducker
Jack Keller
 
The Centipede Helen Wu
Izzy Charles
Alison Lobron
The Chameleon (Lit Magazine) Samantha Davidson
Laurel Rosenbaum
Iris Ducker
Abby Laber
The Scallion Sophia Pasalis
Alex Tesson
Adam Bradford
Andrew Stevens
Tour Guide Kate Bacigalupo
Izzy Charles
Rony Fernandez
Gabriella Kennealy
Ashley Kim
David Korn
Mira LaRocca
Elizabeth Mulgrew de Laire
Anna Sander
Lucian Sharpe
Liat Tesfazgi
Haley Wixom
Erin Bouton
Marion Matson
UMOJA Vance White
Dorree Ndooki
Andreas Byamana
Mandala
WoCA Jess Sang
Diana Sanchez
Topi Dasgupta
Womens Org Jess Sang
Sky Cole
Ceci Crawford
Courtney Fields
Woolpack Audrey Lin
Meg Sweeney
Elliot White
Sarah Gore
Worst Behavior Asa Hamot
Vance White
Dorree Ndooki
 
Youth In Philanthropy Ashley Kim
Ali Sheikh
Mark Engerman
Sabrina Sadique
Men of Color Alliance (not included in original document but signed anti-hazing form) Stefano Amador
Lucas Veloria
Isaac Bediako
Tai Oney
FOCUS Stefano Amador
Portia DeSimone
Amanda Perkins
Classics Club Karl Hick  
Tea Club Mira Larocca Kim Kopelman
CASA   Susan Flink