Skip to main content
Concord Academy

2015-16 Student Leaders

Student Body President Callie Wadler
Student Body Vice President Charlotte Baughan
Head of Boarding Students Sophia Ginsburg
Vice Head of Boarding Students Jenny Yung
Head of Day Students Dennis Miao
   
Senior Class President Ben Glass
Senior Class Representative Matt Donahue
   
Junior Class President Dan Broun
Junior Class Representative Kunaal Verma
   
Sophomore Class President John Vernaglia
Sophomore Class Representative  
   
Freshman Class President  
Freshman Class Representative(s)  
   
Alianza Latina JC Pinales
  Britney Rosa
   
Asian Soccer Club Eugene Lee
  Andrew Yoon
  Denny Yu
   
Asian Students Association Phil Ahn
  Helen Liu
   
Athletic Advisory Council Nina Callahan
   
Bad Movie Club Pasha Sonkin
  Callie Wadler
   
Barbershop Group Joey Caradimitropoulo
  John Koury
   
Baseball Club Joe LaRocca
   
Boarding Council Kaitlin Barkley
  Quess Green
  Jolie Jaycobs
  Esther Kim
  Alonso Perez-Putnam
  JC Pinales
  Jennifer Rojas
  Andre Zeromski
   
CAMUN Bronte Dalton
   
CA Gaming Graham Hollinger
  Steven Rhodes
   
CAOS Lincoln Berkley
   
   
CASA Sarah Anderson
  Molly Bradach
  Grace Campbell
  Stanley Mo
  Allie Morin
  Hope Nunez
  Maya Vaishnaw
  Denny Yu
   
The Centipede Julia Shea
   
Ceramics Club June Sass
  Julia Shea
   
The Chameleon Literary Magazine Sophia Ginsburg
  Mia Kania
   
Chameleons Joey Caradimitropoulo
  Kate Silva
   
Chapel Committee Grace Campbell
  Mallory Cerkleski
  Sam Feibel
  Arden Fitzpatrick
  Dolores Garcia
  Dennis Miao
  Abigail Ory
  Alonos Perez-Putnam
  June Sass
  Andre Zeromski
   
Chemistry Club Nora Zhou
   
Chess Club Nick Ornstein
   
Chorus John Koury
  Beth Stoddard
   
Concord Cabaret Joey Cardimitropoulo
  Jordie Hurley
  Maddie Hurley
   
Community Action Representatives Julie Kostro
  Hope Nunez
   
Consent Culture Jordan Lee
  Emma Manzella
   
Cool T-Shirt Club  
   
Concord Consulting & Advertising Group Yury Namgung
  Shannon Sun
   
Craft Club Yuki Haraguchi
   
Creative Writing Club Sophia Ginsburg
  Julia Konuk
  Tim Lyu
   
Debate Team  
   
   
DEMONS (Engineering) Club Linc Berkley
  Cameron Urban
  Katrina Wang
   
Discipline Committee Harry Breault
  Grace Campbell
  Bronte Dalton
  Sarah Evantash
  Sarik Goyal
  Lorenzo Lampietti
  Lilian McCarthy
  Monty Montero-Elliott
  Britney Rosa
  Hamilton Sawczuk
   
Diversity Co-Heads Nadia Itani
  Quess Green
   
Documentary Film Club  
   
Drop Magazine Dolores Garcia
  Issac Ignatius
  Carter Kratkiewicz
   
Entertainment Committee Phil Thompson
  Scott Thompson
   
Entrepreneurship Club  
   
Environmental Affairs Co-Heads Abby Bresler
  Caroline Tsui
   
Fashion Tipsters Sam Barton
  Callie Wadler
   
Film Club  
   
FOCUS Erick Miron
  Britney Rosa
   
Football Club Joe LaRocca
   
   
French Club Elijah Koblan-Huberson
  Lorenzo Lampietti
   
Gender Spectrum Alliance Leila Eshibi
  Abigail Ory
  Hamilton Sawczuk
   
German Club Sam Barton
  Julia Kastner
  Maddie Reed
   
Gourmet Club Maren Taylor
   
Green Club Abby Bresler
  Natalie Stein
  Elly Veloria
   
Head Tour Guides Nina Callahan
  Grace Campbell
  Sarah Evantash
  Andy Jin
  Eva Koplow
  Olga Kostochka
  Julia Kostro
  Zacy Levy
  Jeremy Liang
  Jane Lindstrom
  JC Pinales
  Phil Thompson
   
Heads of House Kaitie Barkley
  Jolie Jaycobs
  Esther Kim
  Quess Green
  Alonso Perez-Putnam
  JC Pinales
  Jennifer Rojas
  Andre Zeromski
   
Health Culture Caroline Eck
  Ari Vamvas
   
House Managers  
   
Indoor Soccer Kevin Cyr
   
International Student Organization Anna Ginsburg
  Jenny Yung
   
Investment Club Will Harrington
  Connor McAvoy
   
Jewish Students Organization  
   
   
Latin Club Jin Lee
  Kai Smith
  Nick Walters
   
Mandarin Club Grace Lin
  Michelle Lu
  Stanley Zheng
   
Math Club Verda Bursal
  Elianna Knight
  Nora Zhou
   
MESO (Multi-ethnic Student Organization) Anna Ginsburg
  Izzy Glass
   
Mindrot (CA Gaming) Will Harrington
  Graham Hollinger
  Steven Rhodes
  Caden Shelman
   
Mock Trial Jeremy Liang
  Jack Treanor
   
Model UN Abraham Lyon
  Scott Thompson
   
Morning DJs Abigail Ory
  Gabe Strasburger
  Leo Feininger
  Will Harrignton
  John Koury
  Nick Walters
   
MOSAIC Armando Herreria
  Elly Veloria
   
Orientation Leaders Mia Kania
  Andy Jin
  Rhea Manwani
   
PAC Rats Ingrid Apgar
  Emmett Nunes
  Cindy Wang
   
Peer Mentors Sarah Anderson
   
Pitches (girls a cappella) Basil Frost
  Mia Kania
   
Poetry Club Molly D'Arcy
   
Psychology Club Nadia Itani
   
Programming Club Ethan Oliver
  Zach Yedidia
   
Quiz Bowl Pasha Sonkin
  Gabe Strasburger
   
Republican Club John Koury
  Joey Sarno
   
Scallion Gabe Strasburger
   
Shakespeare Club Amedea Bartle
  Jane Lindstrom
   
Soccer Club Kevin Cyr
   
Social Justice Club Ariana Hughes
  Nadia Itani
  Chidi Obieshi
   
Songwriting Club  
   
South Asian Student Association Rhea Manwani
  Sayem Talukdar
   
Street Art Club Alek Lyman
  Katrina Wang
   
Swing Dance Club Tessa Awalt-Conley
  Stanley Zheng
   
Ultimate Frisbee Club Verda Bursal
  Ben Glass
   
Umoja Kaitlin Barkley
  June Sass
   
Wellness Club Mallory Cerkleski
  June Sass
   
Women in Film Molly D'Arcy
   
Women’s Organization Elly Veloria
   
Yearbook Izzy Glass
  Maya Lubeck-Schricker
   
Youth in Philanthropy Julia Kostro
  Maya Lubeck-Schricker
  Phil Thompson
  Jack Treanor