Skip to main content
Concord Academy

Practice and Game Schedule Info

 

Other Links

Team Rosters page

Practice Schedule

Team Sports: Monday — Friday

**Train commuters depart Moriarty at 5:15 (5:29 Train) & 6:20 (6:32) on shuttle

**Music Monday shuttle departs SHAC at 4:20

 

MORIARTY ATHLETIC COMPLEX

GV Lacrosse 3:30-5:30

BV Lacrosse & V Baseball  3:45-5:45

SHUTTLE TIMES

3:20 depart / 5:35 Return

3:30 depart / 5:50 Return

Tennis- BJV off on Mondays

Early Slot 3:30-5:30  BV/BJV (T/TH/F) & GV (M/W)

Late Slot 4:45-6:15  GV (T/TH/F) & BV/BJV (M/W)

 

3:20 depart / 5:15 return

4:20 depart / 6:20 return

MAIN CAMPUS

Varsity Softball & Ultimate Frisbee      3:30-5:30
 

Track & Field (Emerson Track, Wrestling Room, Fitness Center, JV Court)     3:45-5:45

 

Sailing —       Off on Mondays

Dryland:          3:30-4:30 (SHAC Classroom)

On the Water: 4:15-5:15 T/TH/F &

                       3:30-5:15  W (Courageous)

 

 

3:20 depart / 6:30 return

2:35 depart / 6:30 return

IM/ PE Classes - Monday-Friday:

IM Squash (SHAC)             W/TH 3:30-5:00                          

Hiking Concord (SHAC)    T/TH 3:30-5:00

Running & Conditioning (SHAC)     T/W/F 3:30-4:30

Individualized Strength & Conditioning (SHAC)   pending student free periods

Meditation & Mindful Movement (Great Room)   T/W 3:30-5:00

Strength & Conditioning (Fitness Center)   T/W/TH 3:30-4:30

IM Ultimate Frisbee (Lower Field)    T/TH 3:30-5:00

 

 

 

Games Requiring Early Dismissals

 

 

DATE TEAM/S LOCATION GAME TIME DISMISSAL DEPARTURE  
Wed 4/5 GVLAX/GVTE at Berwick 3:30 1:20 1:30 E2
Thurs 4/6 VSOFTBALL at Gann 4:00 2:35 2:45 Assembly
Fri 4/7 BVLAX at Chapel Hill 4:00 2:25 2:35 No class mtg.
  GVLAX vs Newman 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
Wed 4/12 VBASEBALL/BVTE at P. Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 E2
Thurs 4/13 GVTE at Middlesex 3:30 2:40 2:50 Assembly
  BJV TENNIS vs Middlesex 3:30 2:35 2:45 Assembly
Thurs 4/20 VBASEBALL at Landmark 4:15 2:25 2:35 Assembly
Fri 4/21 BVLAX at Landmark 4:00 2:25 2:35 No class mtg.
  VSOFTBALL/GVLAX at NCD 4:00 2:35 2:45 No class mtg.
  BVTE at Bancroft 4:00 2:35 2:45 No class mtg.
Tues 4/25 VSOFTBALL-Cancelled at LCA 4:00 3:00 3:10 A2
Wed 4/26 TRACK at P. Abbey 3:30 1:05 1:15 E2
Thurs. 4/27 Make-up from 4/25 VSOFTBALL vs LCA 4:00 3:10 3:20 Assembly
  V BASEBALL-make-up from 4/26- Cancelled  vs Marianapolis 4:00 2:35 2:45 Assembly
  GV TENNIS at Dana Hall 4:00 2:35 2;45 Assembly
Fri 4/28 VBASEBALL at LCA 4:00 2:25 2:35 No class mtg.
  GVLAX at Waring 4:00 2:25 2:35 No class mtg.
  UFRISBEE at Worcester Academy 4:00 2:25 2:35 No class mtg.
  GV TENNIS at NCD 4:30 2:25 2:35 No class mtg.
Wed 5/3 TRACK at Worcester Academy 3:30 1:50 2:00 E2
Fri 5/5 SAILING at Gloucester 4:00 2:25 2:35 C3, no class mtg.
  V BASEBALL vs Landmark 4:00 2:35 2:45 No class mtg.
  GV LAX vs Boston Trinity 4:00 2:35 2:45 No class mtg.
Wed 5/10 TRACK at Andover 3:30 2:00 2:10 part of E2
Thurs 5/11 SAILING at Gloucester 4:00 2:25 2:35 No assembly
Fri 5/12 VSOFTBALL at Dana Hall 4:00 2:35 2:45 No class mtg.
  GV TENNIS at St. Mark's 4:00 2:35 2:45 No class mtg.
             
Thurs. 5/18 UFRISBEE at Nobles 4:00 2:24 2:45 No Assembly
  SOFTBALL at LCA 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from Assembly
  BVTE at Lawrence 4:15 3:00 3:10 early from assembly
Fri 5/19 BVLAX at LCA 4:00 2:50 3:00 some of class mtg.

 

**Please reference the game schedule on the external website under the “Athletics” tab, “Schedules and Scores, Athletic Updates for all scheduled games and departure information.