Skip to main content
Concord Academy

Practice and Game Schedule Info

 

Other Links

Team Rosters page

Practice Schedule

Team Sports: Monday — Friday

**Train commuters depart Moriarty at 5:15 (5:29 Train) 

**Music Monday shuttle departs SHAC at 4:20

 

MORIARTY ATHLETIC COMPLEX

GV & GJV Soccer 3:45-5:45

BV Soccer & V Field Hockey  3:45-5:45

SHUTTLE TIMES

3:20 depart / 5:40 Return

3:30 depart / 5:50 Return

MAIN CAMPUS     3:30-5:30

 

V & JV Volleyball  (Gym)

BJV Soccer (Middle Field)

B3rds Soccer (Wallis Upper Field)

BV & GV Cross Country (meet on the quad)

 

IM/ PE Classes: Monday-Friday

IM Soccer   (Lower Field)         W/TH 3:30-5:00                          

IM Volleyball   (SHAC Gym)                 M 3:30-5:00, T/TH 3:30-4:15

IM Boys Basketball  (SHAC Gym)       M 3:30-5:00, T/TH 3:30-4:15       

IM Tennis (Moriarty Athletic Campus)  T/W/TH 3:45-4:45 (3:30 shuttle)

Beginning Squash (SHAC Squash Courts) W/TH 3:30-5:00

Hiking Concord (SHAC Lobby) T/TH 3:30-5:00

Running & Conditioning (SHAC Front Steps)  T/W/F 3:30-4:30

Fitness Center Training (SHAC Fitness Center)  T/W/TH 3:30-4:30

Strength & Conditioning (Fitness Center)   T/W/TH 4:30-5:30

Individualized Strength & Conditioning (SHAC)   pending student free periods

Community Service (meet at the Ops Barn at 3:00) T/TH 3:30-5:00 (3:15 depart, 5:00 return)

 

 

 

Games Requiring Early Dismissals

 

 

DATE TEAM/S LOCATION GAME TIME DISMISSAL DEPARTURE  
Fri 9/15 V Field Hockey at Montrose 4:00 2:25 2:35 no class mtg
  GV Soccer at Middlesex 4:00 3:00 3:10 miss last 10 min of class mtg
  BV Soccer at Governor's  5:00 2:25 2:35 no class mtg
Tues 9/19 V Field Hockey & BV Soccer at Portsmouth Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from H1/miss A2
  GV & GJV  Soccer at Portsmouth Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from H1/miss A2
  BJV & B3 Soccer at Portsmouth Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from H1/miss A2
Fri 9/22 V Volleyball at Bancroft 4:15 2:25 2:35 no class mtg
  JV Volleyball at Landmark 4:15 2:25 2:35 no class mtg
  GJV Soccer at Waring 4:00 2:20 2:30 no class mtg
Tues 9/26 make-up BV Soccer at Marianapolis 4:30 2:25 2:35 miss A2
Tues 10/3 make-up date from 9/19 V Field Hockey at Portsmouth Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from H1/miss A2
Wed 10/4 make-up date from 9/19 GVS/GJVS at Portsmouth Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from E2
Tues 10/10 make-up date from 9/19 BVS/BJVS at Portsmouth Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from H1/miss A2
Wed 10/11 V Volleyball & B3 Soccer at Marianapolis 4:15 2:15 2:25 early from E2
Fri 10/27 V Field Hockey at LCA 3:30 2:25 2:35 no class mtg
  BV Soccer at LCA 4:00 2:50 3:00 miss last 20 min of class mtg
BJV Soccer at LCA 4:00 2:50 3:00 miss last 20 of class mtg
Wed 11/1 GJV Soccer at Southfield 3:30 1:50 2:00 early from E2
Fri 11/3 Boys & Girls XC at EIL's (TBA) TBA TBA TBA TBA
  V Field Hockey at Southfield 3:30 1:50 2:00 early from C3/no class mtg
  V Volleyball & JV Volleyball at Beaver Country Day 3:30/4:45 2:10 2:20 early from C3/no class  mtg
  BV Soccer & BJV Soccer at Landmark 3:30 1:50 2:00 early from C3/no class mtg
Wed 11/8 V Field Hockey vs Berwick 3:00 2:05 2:15 early from E2
  GV Soccer at Berwick 3:00 1:05 1:15 missing E2
  BV Soccer vs Berwick 3:00 1:50 2:00 early from E2
Fri 11/10 BV Soccer vs Beaver Country Day 3:00 2:05 2:15 early from C3/no class mtg
  V Field Hockey EIL-Semi's TBA     TBA
  V Volleyball EIL-Semi's TBA     TBA
  GV Soccer EIL-Semi's TBA     TBA
Wed 11/15 NEPSAC Tournament TBA       TBA

 

**Please reference the game schedule on the external website under the “Athletics” tab, “Schedules and Scores, Athletic Updates for all scheduled games and departure information.