Skip to main content
Concord Academy

Practice and Game Schedule Info

 

Other Links

Team Rosters page

Practice Schedule

Spring Team Sports: Monday — Friday

 

Moriarty Athletic Campus

Boys Varsity Lacrosse / Girls Varsity Lacrosse

Varsity Baseball

 

3:30-5:30         3:20 depart campus / 5:40 return to campus 

3:45-5:45         3:30 depart campus / 5:55 return to campus

Tennis

Monday BJV Off / Girls Varsity & Boys Varsity 

Early Slot -  Boys Varsity & Boys JV ( T / F), Girls Varsity ( W /TH)

Late Slot -  Girls Varsity ( T /F ), Boys Varsity & Boys JV ( W / TH)

 

3:30-5:30         3:20 depart campus / 5:40 return to campus

3:30-5:30         3:20 depart campus / 5:15 return to campus

4:20-6:20         4:20 depart campus / 6:20 return to campus

 Main Campus       

Softball (Wallis- Upper Field) 

Ultimate Frisbee (Middle Field)

Track & Field (Emerson, CCHS, Wrestling Room, Fitness Center) 

                          Off on Monday / Tuesday - Friday 

Sailing  (Courageous Sailing Center-Charlestown)   

                          Off on Monday / Tuesday - Friday (on water)

                                                         Wednesday- Meets

                                                         Dryland - SHAC Classroom 

                                                                          (pending weather)                

 

3:30-5:30

3:30-5:30

 

4:15-6:15

 

4:15-6:15

 

3:30-4:30 

IM / PE Classes     Monday- Friday

IM Squash (SHAC)

Hiking Concord (SHAC)

Running & Conditioning (SHAC)

Individualized Strength & Conditioning (Fitness Center)

Strength & Conditioning (Fitness Center)

Meditation & Mindful Movement (Great Room)

 

T / TH 3:30-5:00

T / TH 3:30-5:00

T / W / F 3:30-4:30

pending students free periods

T / W / TH 3:30-4:30

T / TH 3:30-5:00

 

 

Games Requiring Early Dismissals

 

DATE TEAM/S LOCATION GAME TIME DISMISSAL DEPARTURE  
W 4/3 BVLAX at Berwick 4:30 2:10 2:20 early from E2
F 4/5 VBA vs BTA 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  BVLAX at LCA 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  GVLAX at LCA 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  UF at Marianapolis 4:15 2:25 2:35 no class mtg.
W 4/10 VBA at P. Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from E2
  BVTE at P. Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from E2
W 4/11 BJVTE at Middlesex 3:30 2:40 2:50 early from assembly
  UF at Chapel Hill 4:15 3:05 3:15 early from assembly
F 4/12 BVTE vs Berwick 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  BVLAX at Marianapolis 4:15 2:15 2:25 no class mtg.
  GVLAX at Bancroft 4:15 2;25 2:35 no class mtg.
             
TH 4/18 VBA at Landmark 4:00 2:25 2:35 no assembly 
  VSB at Marianapolis 4:15 2:15 2:25 early from G2/no assembly
  BVTE at Bancroft 4:15 2:25 2:35 no assembly
  BVLAX at Landmark 4:00 2:25 2:35 no assembly
  GVTE vs Marianapolis 3:30 2:35 2:45 early from assembly
W 4/24 TRACK at Marianapolis 3:30 1:00 1:10 missing E2
F 4/26 VBA vs CSW 3:30 2:25 2:35 no class mtg.
  GVTE vs Southfield 3:30 2:25 2:35 no class mtg.
  GVLAX at NCD 3:30 2:15 2:25 early from C3/no class mtg.
  BJVTE at Beaver 3:45 2:25 2:35 no class mtg.
T 4/30 UF at Gann 4:00 3:05 3:15 early from A2
W 5/1 BVTE at CSW 3:00 1:50 2:00 early from E2
F 5/3 VBA vs Landmark 4:00 2:35 2:45 early from class mtg.
  GVTE at Berwick 4:30 2:10 2:20 early from C3/no class mtg.
  BVLAX vs Landmark 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  GVLAX vs Montrose 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  SAILING at Beverly 4:00 2:25 2:35 no class mtg.
T 5/7 VSB vs Gann 4:00 3:00 3:10 early from A2
W 5/8 TRACK at Andover 3:30 2:05 2:15 early from E2
  VSB at Berwick 4:30 2:10 2:20 early from E2
F 5/10 VBA vs Bancroft 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
  VSB at Dana Hall 3:30 2:00 2:10 early from C3/no class mtg.
  BVLAX at P. Abbey 4:30 1:50 2:00 early from C3/no class mtg.
  UF at CSW 4:00 2:50 3:00 early from class mtg.
W 5/15 VBA at Berwick 4:30 2:10 2:20 early from E2
  BVLAX at Waring 4:00 2:15 2:25 early from E2